58601 Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58601
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58602
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

58601/ Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58601/ Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 17:15 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 17:48 17:55 7 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) 58601 Kharagpur Junction 17:15 Adra Junction 21:15 Daily
Kharagpur - Adra MEMU 68101 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Adra Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)