58601 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    58601
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68102
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

58601/ Kharagpur - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58601/ Kharagpur - Adra MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Adra MEMU 58601 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Adra Junction 21:15 Daily
Kharagpur - Adra MEMU 68101 Kharagpur Junction 18:05 Adra Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Adra MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Train Number is 58601.

  • How many days in a week 58601 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 58601 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58601 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58601 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU train is 5m at Midnapore,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Adra MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Adra MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58601 ?
  • 58601 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Adra MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Adra MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 169km between Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)