58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58538
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58537
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

58538/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58538/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 07:05 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Ladda(LDX) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18512 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:50 Koraput Junction 21:00 Monday Friday
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) 58538 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:05 Koraput Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58538.

  • How many days in a week 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:05 and reaches Koraput Junction/KRPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58538 ?
  • 58538 arrives on platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Koraput Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 359km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koraput Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)