58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58537
  • Source
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58538
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

58537/ Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58537/ Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koraput Junction(KRPU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Ladda(LDX) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) 18511 Koraput Junction 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58537 Koraput Junction 05:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58537.

  • How many days in a week 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Koraput Junction at 05:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58537 ?
  • 58537 arrives on platform number at Koraput Junction and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 359km between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains