58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58534
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58533
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 04:25 origin 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Humma(HMA) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Retang(RTN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Palasa 04:25 Cuttack Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)