58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58534
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58533
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 04:25 origin 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Humma(HMA) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Retang(RTN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Palasa 04:25 Cuttack Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)