58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58534
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58533
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58534/ Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 04:25 origin 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Humma(HMA) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Retang(RTN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Palasa 04:25 Cuttack Junction 10:50 Daily
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 78506 Palasa 04:25 Cuttack Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58534.

  • How many days in a week 58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palasa to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Palasa at 04:25 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58534 ?
  • 58534 arrives on platform number at Palasa and at platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 268km between Palasa and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains