58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58533
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58534
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

58533/ Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58533/ Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 16:20 origin 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Retang(RTN) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Humma(HMA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58533 Cuttack Junction 16:20 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)