58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
  • Number
    58530
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58529
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58530/ Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58530/ Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Gotlam(GTLM) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ladda(LDX) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Therubali(THV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Doikallu(DKLU) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kandel Road(KDLR) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Rahenbata(RNBT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Turekala Road(TRKR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Lakhna(LKNA) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Komakhan(KMK) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Arand(ARN) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Belsonda(BLSN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Lakholi(LAE) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kumhari(KMI) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 12:48 12:49 1 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 58530 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:55 Durg Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)