58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    58529
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58530
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58529/ Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58529/ Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Lakholi(LAE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Arand(ARN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Komakhan(KMK) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Rahenbata(RNBT) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kandel Road(KDLR) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Doikallu(DKLU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Therubali(THV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Ladda(LDX) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Gotlam(GTLM) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58529 Durg Junction 18:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)