58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58434
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    58433
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

58434/ Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58434/ Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 07:30 origin 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58434.

  • How many days in a week 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Ganjam, Khallikot, Balugaon, Gangadharpur, Kuhuri, Kalupara Ghat, Bhusandpur, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Mancheswar, Patia P.H., Barang Junction, Gopalpur Balikuda, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Brahmapur to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Brahmapur at 07:30 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58434 ?
  • 58434 arrives on platform number 3 at Brahmapur and at platform number 2 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 194km between Brahmapur and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains