58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58434
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    58433
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

58434/ Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58434/ Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 07:30 origin 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)