58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58433
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    58434
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58433/ Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Brahmapur. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58433/ Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58433.

  • How many days in a week 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Cuttack Junction, Gopalpur Balikuda, Barang Junction, Patia P.H., Mancheswar, Vani Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Nirakarpur, Bhusandpur, Kalupara Ghat, Kuhuri, Gangadharpur, Balugaon, Khallikot, Ganjam, Chatrapur, Brahmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Cuttack Junction to Brahmapur. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 17:30 and reaches Brahmapur/BAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58433 ?
  • 58433 arrives on platform number 3 at Cuttack Junction and at platform number 4 at Brahmapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 194km between Cuttack Junction and Brahmapur.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Brahmapur at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains