58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58433
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    58434
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58433/ Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Brahmapur. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58433/ Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13185/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Sealdah to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 17:51 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 17:43 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)