58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58418
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58417
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class

58418/ Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58418/ Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:15 09:22 7 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Humma(HMA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Puri(PURI) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58418 Gunupur 06:25 Puri 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)