58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58418
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58417
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class

58418/ Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58418/ Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:15 09:22 7 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Humma(HMA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Puri(PURI) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58418 Gunupur 06:25 Puri 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58418.

  • How many days in a week 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Palasa,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gunupur to Puri. It departs from Gunupur at 06:25 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58418 ?
  • 58418 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 381km between Gunupur and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains