58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58417
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58418
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class

58417/ Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58417/ Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 07:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:20 25 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Humma(HMA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:25 16:45 80 0
Pundi(PUN) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Peddasana(PDSN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Temburu(TMB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ganguwada(GVA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Sitapuram Halt(SPRM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Hadobhangi Halt(HBF) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Lihuri Halt(LRI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Palasingi(PLSG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58417 Puri 07:35 Gunupur 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)