58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU
  • Number
    58412
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68411
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

58412/ Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58412/ Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Humma(HMA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68412 Brahmapur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Daily
Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU 58412 Brahmapur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU Train Number is 58412.

  • How many days in a week 58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs ?
  • 58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs between Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Brahmapur at 14:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58412 ?
  • 58412 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Brahmapur and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU?
  • Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 166km between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains