58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58412
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

58412/ Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58412/ Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Humma(HMA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68412 Brahmapur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Daily
Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) 58412 Brahmapur 14:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)