58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58409
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58404
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58409/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58409/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Puri(PURI) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Khurda Road Junction 07:20 Puri 08:55 Daily
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58409 Khurda Road Junction 12:30 Puri 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)