58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58210
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

58210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Urga(URGA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)