58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58210
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

58210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58210/ Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Urga(URGA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68734 Bilaspur Junction 10:20 Gevra Road 12:35 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 68732 Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Gevra Road 20:45 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58210 Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Gevra Road 10:25 Daily
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58212 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Gevra Road 17:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58210.

  • How many days in a week 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Champa Junction, Korba,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Gevra Road. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 07:30 and reaches Gevra Road/GAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58210 ?
  • 58210 arrives on platform number 4 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 1 at Gevra Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 98km between Bilaspur Junction and Gevra Road.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gevra Road at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains