58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58209
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

58209/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58209/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 11:15 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Urga(URGA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68731 Gevra Road 21:00 Bilaspur Junction 23:15 Daily
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68733 Gevra Road 13:20 Bilaspur Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58209.

  • How many days in a week 58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Gevra Road, Korba, Urga, Saragbundia, Madwarani, Kothari Road, Balpur Halt, Champa Junction, Janjgir Naila, Akaltara, Jairamnagar, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 11:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58209 ?
  • 58209 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number 3 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains