58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58209
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

58209/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58209/ Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 11:15 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Urga(URGA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68731 Gevra Road 21:00 Bilaspur Junction 23:15 Daily
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 68733 Gevra Road 13:20 Bilaspur Junction 15:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)