58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58204
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58203
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

58204/ Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58204/ Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 18:20 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Urkura(URK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Belha(BYL) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gatora(GTW) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Urga(URGA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Korba(KRBA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gevra Road(GAD) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU 68746 Raipur Junction 13:40 Gevra Road 19:30 Daily
Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58204 Raipur Junction 18:20 Gevra Road 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)