58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58203
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58204
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58203/ Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58203/ Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 07:55 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Urga(URGA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Gatora(GTW) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Urkura(URK) 12:33 12:34 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU 68745 Gevra Road 05:55 Raipur Junction 11:05 Daily
Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58203 Gevra Road 07:55 Raipur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58203.

  • How many days in a week 58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. It departs from Gevra Road at 07:55 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58203 ?
  • 58203 arrives on platform number 1 at Gevra Road and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 208km between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains