58164 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58164
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Garhbeta/GBA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

58164/ Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Garhbeta. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58164/ Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:22 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Tulin(THO) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:05 18:25 20 0
Anara(ANR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) 58164 Ranchi Junction 15:22 Garhbeta 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)