58164 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58164
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Garhbeta/GBA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

58164/ Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Garhbeta. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58164/ Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:22 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Tulin(THO) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:05 18:25 20 0
Anara(ANR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) 58164 Ranchi Junction 15:22 Garhbeta 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)