58163 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58163
  • Source
    Garhbeta/GBA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

58163/ Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Garhbeta and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58163/ Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Garhbeta(GBA) origin 05:45 origin 0
Piardoba(PBA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Anara(ANR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:30 08:50 20 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tulin(THO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 58163 Garhbeta 05:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)