58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58162
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58161
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tati(TATI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58162 Jharsuguda Junction 07:30 Hatia 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)