58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58162
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58161
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58162/ Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dhutra(DTV) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tati(TATI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58162 Jharsuguda Junction 07:30 Hatia 17:30 Daily
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU 68162 Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Hatia 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)