58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU
  • Number
    58161
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68162
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bano(BANO) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Tati(TATI) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Panposh(PPO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express 18175 Hatia 12:50 Jharsuguda Junction 19:55 Daily
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU 58161 Hatia 13:00 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU 68161 Hatia 13:00 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Train Number is 58161.

  • How many days in a week 58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU runs ?
  • 58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 10m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU runs between Hatia to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Hatia at 13:00 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58161 ?
  • 58161 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 267km between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)