58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58161
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58162
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bano(BANO) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Tati(TATI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Panposh(PPO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58161 Hatia 11:10 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)