58161 Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58161
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58162
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58161/ Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bano(BANO) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Tati(TATI) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bondamunda Link Cabin(LNKC) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Panposh(PPO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58161 Hatia 11:10 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU 68161 Hatia 13:00 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)