58152 Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58152
  • Source
    Barsuan/BXF
  • Destination
    Biramitrapur/BRMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    58151
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

58152/ Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barsuan and Biramitrapur. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58152/ Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barsuan(BXF) origin 14:35 origin 0
Bimlagarh Junction(BUF) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Patasahi(PSJ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chandiposi(CPE) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Champajharam(CJQ) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Lathikata(LTK) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dumerta(DMF) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:48 16:58 10 0
Kuarmunda(KRMD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Biramitrapur(BRMP) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) 58152 Barsuan 14:35 Biramitrapur 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)