58152 Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58152
  • Source
    Barsuan/BXF
  • Destination
    Biramitrapur/BRMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    58151
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

58152/ Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barsuan and Biramitrapur. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58152/ Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barsuan(BXF) origin 14:35 origin 0
Bimlagarh Junction(BUF) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Patasahi(PSJ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Chandiposi(CPE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Champajharam(CJQ) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Lathikata(LTK) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Dumerta(DMF) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:48 16:58 10 0
Kuarmunda(KRMD) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Biramitrapur(BRMP) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barsuan - Birmitrapur Passenger (UnReserved) 58152 Barsuan 14:35 Biramitrapur 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)