58151 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58151
  • Source
    Biramitrapur/BRMP
  • Destination
    Barsuan/BXF
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    58152
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

58151/ Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Biramitrapur and Barsuan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58151/ Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Biramitrapur(BRMP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kuarmunda(KRMD) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:52 08:02 10 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dumerta(DMF) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Lathikata(LTK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Champajharam(CJQ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chandiposi(CPE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Patasahi(PSJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bimlagarh Junction(BUF) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Barsuan(BXF) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved) 58151 Biramitrapur 07:15 Barsuan 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)