58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58133
  • Source
    ROURKELA/ROU
  • Destination
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ROURKELA and JHARSUGUDA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ROURKELA(ROU) origin 14:50 origin 0
PANPOSH(PPO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
KALUNGA(KLG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
KANSHBAHAL(KXN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
RAJ GANGPUR(GP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
GARPOS(GPH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
BAMRA(BMB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BAGDIHI(BEH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)