58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58133
  • Source
    ROURKELA/ROU
  • Destination
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ROURKELA and JHARSUGUDA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ROURKELA(ROU) origin 14:50 origin 0
PANPOSH(PPO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
KALUNGA(KLG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
KANSHBAHAL(KXN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
RAJ GANGPUR(GP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
GARPOS(GPH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
BAMRA(BMB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BAGDIHI(BEH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 07:28 and arrival time of 14:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)