58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58133
  • Source
    ROURKELA/ROU
  • Destination
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ROURKELA and JHARSUGUDA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58133/ Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ROURKELA(ROU) origin 14:50 origin 0
PANPOSH(PPO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
KALUNGA(KLG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
KANSHBAHAL(KXN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
RAJ GANGPUR(GP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
GARPOS(GPH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
BAMRA(BMB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
BAGDIHI(BEH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU 68029 Rourkela Junction 15:00 Jharsuguda Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58133.

  • How many days in a week 58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58133 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at ROURKELA, PANPOSH, KALUNGA, KANSHBAHAL, RAJ GANGPUR, Sonakhan, Sogra, GARPOS, Tangarmunda, BAMRA, Dharuadihi, BAGDIHI, Panpali, Dhutra, JHARSUGUDA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between ROURKELA to JHARSUGUDA JN. It departs from ROURKELA at 14:50 and reaches JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58133 ?
  • 58133 arrives on platform number 5 at ROURKELA and at platform number 1 at JHARSUGUDA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 101 km   between ROURKELA and JHARSUGUDA JN.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JHARSUGUDA JN at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)