58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58118
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58117
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class

58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 05:05 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:20 09:27 7 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Urkura(URK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:45 75 0
Gatora(GTW) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:09 16:14 5 0
Robertson(ROB) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Ib(IB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58118 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)