58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58118
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58819
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class

58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 05:05 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:20 09:27 7 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Urkura(URK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:45 75 0
Gatora(GTW) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:09 16:14 5 0
Robertson(ROB) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Ib(IB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58118 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58820 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58118.

  • How many days in a week 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 75m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 05:05 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58118 ?
  • 58118 arrives on platform number 4 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 4 at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 487km between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains