58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58118
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58117
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class

58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 05:05 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:20 09:27 7 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Urkura(URK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:45 75 0
Gatora(GTW) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:09 16:14 5 0
Robertson(ROB) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Ib(IB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58118 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)