58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58118
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58117
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class

58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58118/ Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 05:05 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:20 09:27 7 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Urkura(URK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:45 75 0
Gatora(GTW) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:09 16:14 5 0
Robertson(ROB) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 18:11 18:16 5 0
Ib(IB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58118 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)