58030 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU
  • Number
    58030
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Balasore/BLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68051
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

58030/ Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Balasore. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58030/ Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 11:10 origin 0
Ranital(RNTL) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Markona(MKO) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Soro(SORO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU 58030 Bhadrak 11:10 Balasore 13:25 Daily
Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU 68052 Bhadrak 11:10 Balasore 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU Train Number is 58030.

  • How many days in a week 58030 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU runs ?
  • 58030 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58030 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58030 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU train is 1m at Ranital, Markona, Sabira, Soro, Bahanaga Bazar, Panpana, Khantapara, Nilgiri Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU runs between Bhadrak to Balasore. It departs from Bhadrak at 11:10 and reaches Balasore/BLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58030 ?
  • 58030 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number 4 at Balasore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU?
  • Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 62km between Bhadrak and Balasore.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balasore at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12571/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from GORAKHPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22679/ INTERCITY EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ INDRAYANI EXP run from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ JP BPL EXPRESS run from Jaipur Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ SHANTI EXPRESS run from GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL to INDORE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)