58029 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU
  • Number
    58029
  • Source
    Balasore/BLS
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

58029/ Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balasore and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58029/ Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balasore(BLS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Soro(SORO) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Markona(MKO) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU 58029 Balasore 14:30 Bhadrak 15:55 Daily
Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU 68051 Balasore 14:30 Bhadrak 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU Train Number is 58029.

  • How many days in a week 58029 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs ?
  • 58029 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58029 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58029 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU train is 1m at Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Panpana, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Sabira, Markona, Ranital,

  • What is the Schedule of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU runs between Balasore to Bhadrak. It departs from Balasore at 14:30 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58029 ?
  • 58029 arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU?
  • Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 62km between Balasore and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)