58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58025
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58026
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:25 15:00 35 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Tulin(THO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Silli(SLF) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58025 Kharagpur Junction 08:45 Hatia 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58025.

  • How many days in a week 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58025 ?
  • 58025 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 338km between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)