58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58025
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58026
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:25 15:00 35 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Tulin(THO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Silli(SLF) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58025 Kharagpur Junction 08:45 Hatia 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)