58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58025
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58026
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58025/ Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Anara(ANR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:25 15:00 35 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Tulin(THO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Silli(SLF) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58025 Kharagpur Junction 08:45 Hatia 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)