58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58018
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58017
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

58018/ Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58018/ Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bero(BERO) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 68044 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58018 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)