58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58017
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

58017/ Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58017/ Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:07 06:10 3 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:30 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)