58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58016
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58015
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58016/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58016/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58016 Adra Junction 04:30 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)