58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58016
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:00 20:08 8 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58015 Howrah Junction 17:45 Adra Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58015.

  • How many days in a week 58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58015 ?
  • 58015 arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 284km between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)