58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58016
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:00 20:08 8 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58015 Howrah Junction 17:45 Adra Junction 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)