58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58016
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58015/ Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:00 20:08 8 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58015 Howrah Junction 17:45 Adra Junction 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)