58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58014
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Talgaria(TLE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Indrabil(IBL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Piardoba(PBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Salboni(SLB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Balichak(BCK) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bauria(BVA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Bokaro Steel City 19:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Train Number is 58014.

  • How many days in a week 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger train is 30m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger runs between Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 19:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58014 ?
  • 58014 arrives on platform number 1 at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 367km between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains