58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58014
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Talgaria(TLE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Salboni(SLB) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Balichak(BCK) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bauria(BVA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Bokaro Steel City 19:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)