58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58014
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Talgaria(TLE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Salboni(SLB) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Balichak(BCK) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bauria(BVA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Bokaro Steel City 19:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)