58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58014
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Mecheda(MCA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Balichak(BCK) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Midnapore(MDN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Salboni(SLB) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramsagar(RSG) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Ondagram(ODM) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chhatna(CJN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Indrabil(IBL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 06:05 50 1
Sanka(SNKR) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Rukni(RUI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Santaldih(SNTD) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Shewbabudih(SBW) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Talgaria(TLE) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jamuniatand(JNN) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tupkadih(TKB) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 58013 Howrah Junction 23:05 Bokaro Steel City 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Train Number is 58013.

  • How many days in a week 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger train is 50m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger runs between Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:05 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58013 ?
  • 58013 arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 367km between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains