58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58014
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Mecheda(MCA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Balichak(BCK) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Midnapore(MDN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Salboni(SLB) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramsagar(RSG) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Ondagram(ODM) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chhatna(CJN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Indrabil(IBL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 06:05 50 1
Sanka(SNKR) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Rukni(RUI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Santaldih(SNTD) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Shewbabudih(SBW) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Talgaria(TLE) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jamuniatand(JNN) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tupkadih(TKB) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 58013 Howrah Junction 23:05 Bokaro Steel City 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)