58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58012
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58011
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Urma(URMA) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 20:13 20:20 7 0
Chharra(CHRA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Anara(ANR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:55 22:30 35 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Salboni(SLB) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Balichak(BCK) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bauria(BVA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger 58012 Chakradharpur 17:20 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)