58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58012
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58011
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Urma(URMA) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 20:13 20:20 7 0
Chharra(CHRA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Anara(ANR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:55 22:30 35 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ondagram(ODM) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Salboni(SLB) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Balichak(BCK) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bauria(BVA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger 58012 Chakradharpur 17:20 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Train Number is 58012.

  • How many days in a week 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger train is 35m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger runs between Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chakradharpur at 17:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58012 ?
  • 58012 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 439km between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains