58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58012
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Mecheda(MCA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Balichak(BCK) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Midnapore(MDN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Salboni(SLB) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramsagar(RSG) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Ondagram(ODM) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chhatna(CJN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Indrabil(IBL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Anara(ANR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Bagalia(BGA) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Kustaur(KSU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Chharra(CHRA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 06:20 06:27 7 1
Tamna(TAO) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Kantadih(KTD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Urma(URMA) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Barabhum(BBM) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Nimdih(NIM) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Manikui(MIK) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Kunki(KZU) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Mahali Marup(MMV) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Barabambo(BRM) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 58011 Howrah Junction 23:05 Chakradharpur 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger ?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Train Number is 58011.

  • How many days in a week 58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger ?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger runs between Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:05 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58011 ?
  • 58011 arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 439km between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains