57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57688
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57687
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

57688/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57688/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:50 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57688 Kacheguda 18:50 Nizamabad Junction 23:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57690 Kacheguda 09:50 Nizamabad Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 77686 Kacheguda 09:50 Nizamabad Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 77688 Kacheguda 18:50 Nizamabad Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57688.

  • How many days in a week 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sitafalmandi, Malkajgiri Junction, Bolarum, Medchal, Srinivasa Nagar, Wadiaram, Mirzapalli, Akanapet, Kamareddi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:50 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57688 ?
  • 57688 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 166km between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ run from Alipur Duar Jn to Guwahati. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)