57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57686
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57685
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 00:05 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 02:13 02:14 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 57686 Vijayapura 00:05 Solapur 02:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)