57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57686
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57685
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 00:05 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 02:13 02:14 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 57686 Vijayapura 00:05 Solapur 02:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57686.

  • How many days in a week 57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vijayapura to Solapur. It departs from Vijayapura at 00:05 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57686 ?
  • 57686 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayapura and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 110km between Vijayapura and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 02:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains