57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57686
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57685
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57686/ Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 00:05 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 02:13 02:14 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 57686 Vijayapura 00:05 Solapur 02:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)