57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57685
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57686
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) 57685 Solapur 20:10 Vijayapura 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)