57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57685
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57686
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57685/ Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) 57685 Solapur 20:10 Vijayapura 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)