57632 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU
  • Number
    57632
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

57632/ Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57632/ Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Nancherla(NLA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Adoni(AD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Isivi(ESV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Martur(MR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 71302 Guntakal Junction 15:30 Kalaburagi Junction 21:40 Daily
Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 57632 Guntakal Junction 15:30 Kalaburagi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Train Number is 57632.

  • How many days in a week 57632 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs ?
  • 57632 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57632 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57632 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 15:30 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57632 ?
  • 57632 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 266km between Guntakal Junction and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)