57631 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    57631
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71302
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

57631/ Solapur - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57631/ Solapur - Guntakal DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 03:50 origin 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:30 06:37 7 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Martur(MR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Shahabad(SDB) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Isivi(ESV) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Adoni(AD) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nancherla(NLA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Guntakal DEMU 71301 Solapur 03:50 Guntakal Junction 13:00 Daily
Solapur - Guntakal DEMU 57631 Solapur 03:50 Guntakal Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 57631.

  • How many days in a week 57631 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 57631 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57631 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57631 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU train is 7m at Kalaburagi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs between Solapur to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Solapur at 03:50 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57631 ?
  • 57631 arrives on platform number 2 at Solapur and at platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 379km between Solapur and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)