57620 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT)
  • Number
    57620
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17626
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57620/ Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57620/ Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 22:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Siripuram(SRPM) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Vejandla(VJA) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Vemuru(VMU) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Palikona(POA) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Repalle(RAL) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) 57620 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 06:10 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Special 07625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) 17625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) Train Number is 57620.

  • How many days in a week 57620 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 57620 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57620 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57620 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Repalle. It departs from Kacheguda at 22:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57620 ?
  • 57620 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 347km between Kacheguda and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)