57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger
  • Number
    57549
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57550
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57549/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57549/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:35 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Kalgupur(KCP) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Her(HER) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Chakur(CKX) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Janwal(JOA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Karepur(KRPR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Pangaon(PNF) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Murti(MRTY) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Ukhali(UKH) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Gangakher(GNH) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Dhondi(DNDI) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Sanganapur(SNGR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Pergaon(PG) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Jalna(J) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger 57549 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:35 Aurangabad 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Train Number is 57549.

  • How many days in a week 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger runs ?
  • 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:35 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57549 ?
  • 57549 arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 582km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)