57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger
  • Number
    57549
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57550
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57549/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57549/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:35 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Kalgupur(KCP) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Her(HER) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Chakur(CKX) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Janwal(JOA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Karepur(KRPR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Pangaon(PNF) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Murti(MRTY) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Ukhali(UKH) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Gangakher(GNH) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Dhondi(DNDI) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Sanganapur(SNGR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Pergaon(PG) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Jalna(J) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger 57549 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:35 Aurangabad 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)