Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger

Today we are going to discuss about Hyderabad Aurangabad train which is a Passenger train regulated with 57549/50 Train number. This train 57549 joining Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Aurangabad attaching two major states Maharashtra and Andhra pradesh. This passenger train originates from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) near by 21:35 pm with an average delay of 15 minutes and reaches to Aurangabad around 14:15 pm on next day with an average delay of 1 hour 59 minutes.

57549 express train completes the entire journey in two days. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 582 km within 16 hrs 40 min and 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger train runs at an average speed of 35 km/hour. Train passes through some of the well known stations as Vikarabad Jn, Marpalli, Bidar, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn, Jalna and Chikalthana. Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger runs with an ICF Rake and the coach composition of the express is been like comprised with 12 coaches which incudes 3 Sleeper Coaches,7 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. In addition to this , have a idea of Fare composition which is Just Rs 220 for sleeper class and Rs 100 for General unreserved coach passengers. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by WDG 3A diesel locomotive of the Moula Ali loco based Shed until destinationrailway station. Passenger can carry food items from home either they have an option to order online from Travelkhana as this train does not have Pantry facility inside Train.

Spot your running train status 57549/

Check the current running status of 57549/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57549 / Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 05:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

21:35

-

-

1

N.A

Khairatabad (KQD)

21:40

21:41

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Hafizpet (HFZ)

22:09

22:10

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

22:16

22:17

1

-

1

N.A

Nagalapalli (NPL)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gullaguda (GGD)

22:54

22:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chitgidda (CTF)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Sadashivapet Road (SSPD)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Marpalli (MRF)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

00:10

00:11

1

-

2

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalgupur (KCP)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kamalnagar (KMNR)

02:19

02:20

1

-

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

02:39

02:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Her (HER)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ambika Rohina (AMBR)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW)

03:49

03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chakur (CKX)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Janwal (JOA)

05:44

05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karepur (KRPR)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Pangaon (PNF)

06:07

06:08

1

-

2

N.A

Murti (MRTY)

06:17

06:18

1

-

2

N.A

Ghat Nandur (GTU)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

06:55

07:15

20

-

2

N.A

Ukhali (UKH)

07:21

07:22

1

-

2

N.A

Vadgaon Nila (WDN)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

07:44

07:45

1

-

2

N.A

Dhondi (DNDI)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sanganapur (SNGR)

08:19

08:20

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

09:10

09:20

10

-

2

N.A

Pergaon (PG)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)

09:59

10:00

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Satuna (SCO)

10:19

10:20

1

-

2

N.A

Usmanpur (UPR)

10:29

10:30

1

-

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Paradgaon (PDG)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ranjani (RNE)

10:54

10:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kodi (KODI)

11:04

11:05

1

-

2

N.A

Sarwari (SVD)

11:14

11:15

1

-

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Badnapur (BDU)

12:04

12:05

1

-

2

N.A

Karmad (KMV)

12:24

12:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chikalthan (CTH)

12:39

12:40

1

-

2

N.A

Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

12:49

12:50

1

-

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival