57486 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57486
  • Source
    Mirzapalli/MZL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57485
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

57486/ Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mirzapalli and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57486/ Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mirzapalli(MZL) origin 05:50 origin 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Medchal(MED) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57486 Mirzapalli 05:50 Kacheguda 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57486.

  • How many days in a week 57486 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57486 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57486 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57486 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Wadiaram, Srinivasa Nagar, Masaipet, Brahmanapalli, Manoharabad, Dabilpur, Medchal, Gowdavalli, Gundla Pochampally, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate, Sitafalmandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidya Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mirzapalli to Kacheguda. It departs from Mirzapalli at 05:50 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57486 ?
  • 57486 arrives on platform number 1 at Mirzapalli and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 77km between Mirzapalli and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)