57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
  • Number
    57477
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kadiridevarapalli»/KRYP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57478
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kadiridevarapalli». The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:55 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Piler(PIL) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vayalpad(VLD) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kurabalakota(KBA) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Tanakallu(TKU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kalasamudram(KCM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:15 05:45 30 1
Chigicherla(CCA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Taticherla(TAC) 06:58 06:59 1 1
Garladinne(GDE) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bantanahal(BLL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Bevinahalu(BNL) 09:24 09:25 1 1
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Virapur(VP) 09:36 09:37 1 1
Hagari(HGI) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Obulapuram(OBM) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Somalapuram(SLM) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Avuladatla(ALAT) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Kalyandurga(KYND) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Kadiridevarapalli»(KRYP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger 57477 Tirupati Main 22:55 Kadiridevarapalli» 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)