57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
  • Number
    57477
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kadiridevarapalli»/KRYP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57478
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kadiridevarapalli». The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:55 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Piler(PIL) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vayalpad(VLD) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kurabalakota(KBA) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Tanakallu(TKU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kalasamudram(KCM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:15 05:45 30 1
Chigicherla(CCA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Taticherla(TAC) 06:58 06:59 1 1
Garladinne(GDE) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bantanahal(BLL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Bevinahalu(BNL) 09:24 09:25 1 1
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Virapur(VP) 09:36 09:37 1 1
Hagari(HGI) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Obulapuram(OBM) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Somalapuram(SLM) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Avuladatla(ALAT) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Kalyandurga(KYND) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Kadiridevarapalli»(KRYP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger 57477 Tirupati Main 22:55 Kadiridevarapalli» 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger ?
  • Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger Train Number is 57477.

  • How many days in a week 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger runs ?
  • 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger train is 30m at Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger ?
  • Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger runs between Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:55 and reaches Kadiridevarapalli»/KRYP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57477 ?
  • 57477 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kadiridevarapalli».

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger?
  • Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 538km between Tirupati Main and Kadiridevarapalli».

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadiridevarapalli» at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains