57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57476
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57475
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

57476/ Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57476/ Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 07:10 origin 0
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Garladinne(GDE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Malakavemula(MVA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kalasamudram(KCM) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kadiri(KRY) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Nallacheruvu East(NCE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Piler(PIL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mangalampeta(MPT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Vallivedu(VLV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Panapakam(PAM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57476 Guntakal Junction 07:10 Tirupati Main 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)