57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57476
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57475
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

57476/ Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57476/ Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 07:10 origin 0
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Garladinne(GDE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Malakavemula(MVA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kalasamudram(KCM) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kadiri(KRY) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Nallacheruvu East(NCE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Piler(PIL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Mangalampeta(MPT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Vallivedu(VLV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Panapakam(PAM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57476 Guntakal Junction 07:10 Tirupati Main 17:15 Daily
Guntakal - Tirupati DEMU Express Special 07655 Guntakal Junction 07:30 Tirupati Main 14:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57476.

  • How many days in a week 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction, Pakala Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 07:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57476 ?
  • 57476 arrives on platform number 2 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 371km between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05379/ Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (UnReserved) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)