57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57475
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57476
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

57475/ Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57475/ Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:15 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vallivedu(VLV) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mangalampeta(MPT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Piler(PIL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nallacheruvu East(NCE) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kalasamudram(KCM) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57475 Tirupati Main 08:15 Guntakal Junction 20:15 Daily
Tirupati - Guntakal Express Special 07656 Tirupati Main 08:40 Guntakal Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57475.

  • How many days in a week 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 08:15 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57475 ?
  • 57475 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 371km between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17281/ Guntur - Narasapur Express run from Guntur Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17238/ MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express run from Chennai Central to Bitragunta. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) run from Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:47 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)