57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57475
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57476
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

57475/ Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57475/ Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:15 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Damalcheruvu(DCU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vallivedu(VLV) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mangalampeta(MPT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pulicherla(PCL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Piler(PIL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Vayalpad(VLD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kurabalakota(KBA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tummanamgutta(TAT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tanakallu(TKU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nallacheruvu East(NCE) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Nallacheruvu(NCU) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kalasamudram(KCM) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Chinnekunta Palli(CCI) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khaderpet(KDT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Venkatampalli(VPL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gullapalyamu(GPU) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Hanuman Circle(HNMN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57475 Tirupati Main 08:15 Guntakal Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)