57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU
  • Number
    57470
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77413
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

57470/ Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57470/ Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Maddikera(MKR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Bogolu(BVO) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU 57470 Guntakal Junction 04:40 Kurnool City 07:30 Daily
Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU 77414 Guntakal Junction 04:40 Kurnool City 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU Train Number is 57470.

  • How many days in a week 57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU runs ?
  • 57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 04:40 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57470 ?
  • 57470 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 123km between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Kurnool City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains