57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    57469
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77414
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

57469/ Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57469/ Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 18:55 origin 0
Dupadu(DUU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Malliyala(MYL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 57469 Kurnool City 18:55 Guntakal Junction 22:05 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 77413 Kurnool City 18:55 Guntakal Junction 22:05 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 57467 Kurnool City 08:10 Guntakal Junction 11:00 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 77415 Kurnool City 08:10 Guntakal Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 57469.

  • How many days in a week 57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU runs between Kurnool City to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 18:55 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57469 ?
  • 57469 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 123km between Kurnool City and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)